Author Index



AUTHOR DIRECTORY
(Alphabetical by Last Name)

Find all the authors I've featured on KidsEbookBestsellers.com, with their name linked to their interview. Their bestselling e-book titles are listed in parentheses.

A
Shawn Achor & Amy Blankson (Ripple's Effect)
Aimee Agresti (Illuminate)
Sarah Albee (Elmo Loves You!)
Jack D. Albrecht & Ashley Delay  (The Wand-Makers Debate)
Jean Alexander and Mike Gordon (One Inch at a Time)
Anya Allyn (Dollhouse)
Brandon Alston and Quinteria Ramey (The Forever Trilogy: Grey Eyes, Brown Eyes and Angel Eyes)
Kathi Appelt (The True Blue Scouts of Sugar Man Swamp)
Daniel Arenson  (Moth)
Amber Argyle (Winter Queen)
Jamie Ayres (18 Things)

B
E.D. Baker (Once Upon a Curse)
Ken Baker (Old McDonald Had a Dragon)
Lauren Baratz-Logsted (The Twin's Daughter)
Christina Bauer (Angelbound)
Kelly Bennett (Not Norman: A Goldfish Story)
Peter Bently (Underpants Thunderpants)
Lisa Bergren (Cascade) 
Laurie Berkner (Party Day)
Tony Bertauski (The Socket Greeny Saga)
Nina Berry (Otherkin)
Kendare Blake (Anna Dressed in Blood)
Karice Bolton (Legions)
Karice Bolton  (Witch Avenue Series)
Gwenda Bond (Girl on a Wire)
Hélène Boudreau (Real Mermaids Don’t Wear Toe Rings)
Shari A. Brady (Wish I Could Have Said Goodbye) 
G. L. Breedon (The Wizard of Time Trilogy)
J.E. Bright (Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked -- Too Cool for School)
Marlayna Glynn Brown (Overlay)
Tara Brown (Born to Fight)
Teri Brown  (Born of Illusion)
Michael Buckley (The Problem Child)
Marissa Burt (Story's End)
Cylin Busby (The Year We Disappeared)

C
Rachel Caine – Part 1 (Bite Club)
Rachel Caine – Part 2 (Bite Club)
Alyssa Satin Capucilli (Biscuit and Biscuit Goes to School)
Janet Lee Carey (The Dragons of Noor)
Mary Casanova (Grace)
Jennifer Castle (The Beginning of After)
Joelle Charbonneau  (The Testing)
Cami Checketts (Dead Running)
Cinda Williams Chima (The Warrior Heir)
T.B. Christensen (Wielder's Fate) 
Michael Cobley (The Orphaned Worlds)
Nicole Conway (Fledgling)
A.J. Cosmo (The Monster That Ate My Socks)
Scott Cramer (The Toucan Trilogy)
Shelly Crane  (Accordance)
Kim Culbertson (Catch a Falling Star)

D
Jacqueline Davies (The Lemonade Wars)
Jim Davis (Two Minute Garfield Stories) 
Nyrae Dawn (Charade) 
Arwen Elys Dayton (Seeker)
Joseph Delaney (Seventh Son)
Matt De La Pena (The Living)
Susan Dennard (A Dawn Most Wicked)
Michelle de Villiers (Quack-a-Doodle-Baa)
Rana DiOrio (What Does It Mean To Be Green?)
Jillian Dodd (That Boy) 
Rebecca Donovan (Reason to Breathe)
Ian Douglas (Singularity, Center of Gravity and Deep Space)
Sharon Draper (Out of My Mind)

E
Jennifer Echols (Forget You)
Jason Edwards (Will Allen and the Great Monster Detective)
Anne Eliot (Almost)
David Elvar, (Supermog!)
Daniel Errico (The Journey of the Noble Gnarble)
Jennifer Estep (First Frost)
David Estes (The Moon Dwellers)
Kristy Evans (Spades)

F
Richard Farr (The Fire Seekers)
Sean Fay-Wolfe (The Elementia Chronicles:Quest for Justice) 
Erin Fletcher (Where You'll Find Me)
Alex Flinn (Beastly)
E.G. Foley  (The Lost Heir)
Annie Fox (Are You My Friend?)
Claire Freedman (Dinosaurs Love Underpants)

G
Michelle Gagnon  (Don't Turn Around)
Abbi Glines (The Vincent Brothers)
Jacob Gowans (Psion Beta)
Helen Grant (The Vanishing of Katharina Linden)
Keith Graves (Frank Was a Monster Who Wanted to Dance)
Lois Gresh (The Hunger Games Companion)
Natalie Grigson (The Fantastic Fable of Peter Able)
S. E. Groves (The Glass Sentence)
Janet Gurtler (I'm Not Her)
Dan Gutman (Mr. Burke is Berserk!)
Dan Gutman (Mrs. Dole is Out of Control!) 

H
Margaret Peterson Haddix (Among the Hidden)
Chanda Hahn (UnEnchanted)
Bruce Hale (Clark the Shark)
Deirdre Riordan Hall (Sugar)
Marie Hall (A Moment)
Craig Halloran (The Darkslayer Omnibus)
Alyxandra Harvey (A Killer First Date)
Merrie Haskell (Handbook for Dragon Slayers)
Peter Hautman  (The Obsidian Blade)
Christopher Healy (The Hero's Guide to Saving Your Kingdom)
Gwendolyn Heasley (Where I Belong)
Kris A. Hiatt (Path of the Calm)
Wendy Higgins  (Sweet Reckoning)
Charlie N. Holmberg (The Paper Magician)
Mary Hooper (At the Sign of the Sugared Plum)
Colleen Hoover (Slammed)
Colleen Houck (Tiger's Voyage)
A. G. Howard (Ensnared)
Katherine Howe  (Conversion)
Jessie Humphries  (Killing Ruby Rose)
C.C. Hunter (Awake at Dawn)
C.C. Hunter  (Chosen at Nightfall)
Catherine Ryan Hyde  (Becoming Chloe)

I
Amy E. Imbody (Snug as a Bug)

J

Ophelia Julien (Haunted)

K
Melissa Kantor (Maybe One Day)
Bill Keith (Singularity, Center of Gravity, & Deep Space)
Sherrilyn Kenyon (Infamous)
Lynn Maslen Kertell  (Bob Books Sight Words: Kindergarten and  
Bob Books Set 3: Word Families)
Helen Ketteman (Goodnight Little Monster)
Celine Kiernan (The Rebel Prince)
Heather Killough-Walden (Forever Neverland)
Suzy Kline (Horrible Harry and the Holidaze)

L
Melissa Lagonegro (A Tale of Two Sisters)
Sara B. Larson (Ignite)
Ingrid Law (Savvy)
Emmy Laybourne (Monument 14)
Claire LaZebnik (Epic Fail)
Debra Lee (Taken)  
M. Leighton (The Wild Ones)
Dionne Lister  (Shadows of the Realm)
Eric Litwin (Pete the Cat: I Love My White Shoes) 
Quinn Loftis (Blood Rites) 
Quinn Loftis (Luna of Mine)
J. A. London (Darkness Before Dawn)
Lois Lowry (The Giver)
Barry Lyga  (I Hunt Killers)

M
Micheala MacColl (Prisoners in the Palace)
Maryann Macdonald  (Odette's Secrets)
D.J. MacHale (Pendragon: The Merchant of Death)
Marty Machowski  (Old Story New)
Jeff Mack (Good News, Bad News)
Rachel A. Marks (Darkness Brutal)
Molly McAdams (Taking Chances)
Havelock McCreely (My Zombie Hamster)
Cammie McGovern (Say What You Will)
Gretchen McNeil (Ten)
Karen McQuestion (Celia and the Fairies)
Marissa Meyer (Scarlet)
Addison Moore (Ethereal)
Jenny Moss (Winnie's War)
Marissa Moss (The Pharaoh’s Secret)
Mike Mullin (Ashfall)


N
Toby Neal (Dark Lava)
Carrie Anne Noble (The Mermaid's Sister)
Ali Novak (My Life With The Walter Boys)

O
Lauren Oliver (Delirium)
Tess Oliver (A Little Less Girl)

P
Jessica Park (Flat Out Love)
Todd Parr (Otto Goes to School)
Gary Paulsen (Hatchet)
Mary Pearson (The Kiss of Deception)
Ridley Pearson (Dark Passages)
D. Robert Pease (Noah Zarc: Mammoth Trouble)
Audrey Penn (The Kissing Hand)
P.M. Pevato (Firefly)
Susan Pfeffer  (Life As We Knew It)
Michael James Ploof (A Crown of War)
Tracie Puckett (Just a Little Embrace)

R
Tish Rabe (I Love the Nightlife)
Isabelle Rae (When Summer Ends)
Janette Rallison (My Unfair Godmother)
Gemma Raynor  (Anthony and the Ants)
C.J. Redwine (Defiance)
Robert Reed (The Greatship)
Beth Reekles (The Kissing Booth) 
Randi Reisfeld  (What the Dog Said)
Cameo Renae (ARV-3)
Tom Reynolds, (Meta)
Ripley Publishing (RBI01 Scaly Tale)
D.D. Roy (Jinnie Wishmaker)
Jennifer Roy (Yellow Star) 

S
Angie Sage  (Fyre)
Dianne Salerni  (The Eighth Day)
Tami Sauer (Cowboy Camp)
Judy Schachner (Skippyjon Jones)
Lola Schaefer (Happy Halloween, Mittens)
Ginger Scott (This is Falling)
Jayde Scott (A Job From Hell and Doomed)
Suzanne Selfors (The Order of the Unicorn)
Joni Sensel (The Farwalker's Quest) 
Tamia Sheldon  (The Hungry Shark)
Aaron Shepard (The Legend of Lightning Larry)
Gena Showalter (Through the Zombie Glass)
Adam Glendon Sidwell (Evertaster)
Ni-Ni Simone (Upgrade U)
Salla Simukka  (As Red As Blood)
Holly Goldberg Sloan (Counting by 7s)
Cynthia Leitich Smith (Cat Calls)
Cynthia Leitich Smith (Haunted Love)
L.J. Smith (The Initiation and The Capture)
G.J. Walker Smith  (Second Hearts)
Steven K. Smith (The Virginia Mysteries Collection)
Daria Snadowsky (Anatomy of a Boyfriend and Anatomy of a Single Girl)
Maria V. Snyder (Poison Study, Magic Study and Inside Out)
Michael G. Southwick  (Honor Crowned)
Brian Spangler (An Order of Coffee and Tears)
Natalie Standiford (The 39 Clues: Countdown)
Angie Stanton (A Rock and A Hard Place)
J. Sterling (The Perfect Game)
Laurie Faria Stolarz (Blue Is For Nightmares)
C.L. Stone (House of Korba)

T
Kelly Thompson (The Girl Who Would Be King)
Jessica Therrien (Oppression)
E.M. Tippetts  (Someone Else's Fairytale)
Annie Tipton  (Diary of a Real Payne--True Story)
Jo Treggiari (Ashes, Ashes)
Megan Whalen Turner (The Thief)

V
Rachel Van Dyken (The Consequence of Loving Colton)
E. Van Lowe (Boyfriend from Hell)
Various Authors (10 in all) (Faery Realms)
Jessica Verdi  (My Life After Now)

W
Rysa Walker (Timebound)
Jennifer Ward (There Was an Old Monkey Who Swallowed a Frog)
Alison Weir (The Six Wives of Henry VIII)  
Dan Wells  (Partials)
Jeff Wheeler (The Banished of Muirwood)
Bethany Wiggins (Shifting)
Elizabeth Winthrop  (Counting on Grace)
Jennifer Shaw Wolf (Breaking Beautiful) 
Jennifer Shaw Wolf  (Dead Girls Don't Lie)
RaShelle Workman (Blood and Snow)
Maureen Wright (Sleep, Big Bear, Sleep)

Y & Z
Gene Luen Yang  (American Born Chinese)
Donny Yankellow (Looking for a Dinosaur)
zuuka (The Smurfs Movie Storybook, Puss in Boots Movie Storybook, How to Train Your Dragon)